Switch: 8 x 10/100/1000BaseT(X) PoE+, 2 x 10/100/1000BaseT(x) / 2 x SFP, -40 kuni 75°C, manageeritav, DIN, 48-55VDC, ATEX
Pilt on illustratiivne
LMP-1202G-SFP-T
Part nr: LMP-1202G-SFP-T
Tootekood: ANTLMP1202GSFPT
Tootja: Antaira Technologies, LLC
Ühik: tk
Müügipakend: 1
Garantii: 60 kuud
Kaal: 1.13 kg
Saadavus: Tellimisel
Tarneaeg 5-15
tööpäeva
Mahub pakiautomaati: Jah
Hind ilma km: 1085.00€
Lisa ostukorvi
Kogus:

Antaira Technologies’ LMP-1202G-SFP-T is a 12-port industrial PoE+ managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 8*10/100/1000Tx Ethernet ports that support IEEE802.3at/af for a maximum of 30W/port + 2*10/100/1000Tx and 2*100/1000Fx SFP fiber ports that support either Single or Multi-Mode modules. The LMP-1202G-SFP-T is a fully manageable Layer 2 Ethernet switch that is pre-loaded with a user-friendly web management console design. It supports the ring network redundancy function using the market’s open standard ITU-T G.8032 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) protocol that has a <50ms network recovery time. The advanced network filtering and security functions, such as, IGMP, VLAN, QoS, SNMP, RMON, Modbus TCP, and 802.1X/ HTTPS/ SSH/ SSL increase determinism and improve network management for remote SCADA systems or control networks.

The LMP-1202G-SFP-T is IP30 rated, DIN-rail mountable, and has an operating temperature range of -40°C to 75°C. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for industrial networking applications, such as, power/utility, water/wastewater, oil/gas/mining, factory automation, security surveillance within transportation, ITS and any other outdoor or harsh environment.

Features

  • Supports 8*10/100/1000Tx IEEE 802.3at/af Compliant with 30W/Port + 2*10/100/1000Tx, and 2*100/1000Fx SFP Fiber Slots
  • Network Redundancy: STP/RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery Time <50ms)
  • Supports IPv4/IPv6, and DHCP Option 66/67/82
  • Supports Modbus/TCP Protocol for Device Management and Monitoring
  • Configuration: Web Console, Telnet, CLI Command
  • PoE Ping Alarm Function for PoE Ports Power Recycle
  • IGMP v1/v2 for Multicast Traffic Filtering
  • QoS (IEEE802.1p/1Q), CoS/ToS to Increase Determinism
  • IEEE802.1Q VLAN for Easy Network Planning
  • Enhanced Network Security with IEEE802.1X, SNMP v1/v2c/v3, HTTPS, and SSH/SSL
  • Auto Warning by Exception through E-mail, Relay Output
  • Operating Temp –STD: -40~75°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
  • Included

    • 1 - DC Cable - 18 AWG & DC Jack 5.5 x 2.1mm
    • 1 - LMP-1202G-SFP-T
    • 1 - RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cables
    • 2 - Wall Mounting Brackets and Screws
Certifications FCC, CE, UL 61010-1, 61010-2-201, NEMA TS2, Class 1 Div 2, ATEX
Configuration Web Console, Telnet, CLI
Configuration backup 1*USB 2.0
Dimensions 54 x 142 x 99 mm
EMI FCC Class A
EMS IEC61000-4-2,3,4,5,6,8 / IEC61000-6-2,4
Ethernet Port 8*10/100/1000BaseTx (PSE: 30W/Port) + 2*10/100/1000 auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI connection
Fiber Port 2*100/1000 SFP Slot For Fiber
Green RoHS Compliant
Housing / Mounting Metal IP30 rated / DIN-Rail & Wall-Mount (optional)
IGMP Up to 256 Groups
Input Voltage & Connection 48~55VDC Redundant Input / 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Jumbo Frame 9.6K
Operating Temperature STD: -40 to 75°C
Power Consumption 15 Watts (no PD included);
215 Watts @24VDC; 255 Watts @48~55VDC
Protection Power line EFT: 2,000VDC; Ethernet ESD: 6,000VDC
Overload Current, Power Reverse Polarity, CPU Watchdog
Protocols IGMPv1/v2, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH/SSL, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IPv4/IPv6
Serial Console 1*RS232 in RJ45 connector with console cable, 115.2Kbps, 8,N,1
Shock/Vibration/Free Fall IEC60068-2-27 / 2-6 / 2-32
Standards IEEE 802.3 / 802.3u / 802.3x / 802.3ad / 802.3at
IEEE 802.1d / 802.1w / 802.1s / 802.1Q / 802.1X / 802.1p
ITU-T G.8032/Y.1344 ERPS (Ethernet Ring Protection Switch) Protocol
VLAN 1 ~ 4094
Warranty 5 Years
Wavelength Refer to SFP Module
Weight Unit: 2.5 lbs; Shipping: 3.3 lbs
Kontaktid
Abi ja Info
Meie brändid
Uudiskiri
Kampaaniatooted
Uued tooted
Leiunurk
Pakikapid

Lühendatud lahtiolekuaeg