Switch: 6 x 10/100BaseT(X) PoE+, 2 x 100BaseFX multi-mode SC, -40 kuni 80°C, mittemanageeritav, DIN, 12-36VDC
Pilt on illustratiivne
LNP-0802-M-24-T
Part nr: LNP-0802-M-24-T
Tootekood: ANTLNP0802M24T
Tootja: Antaira Technologies, LLC
Ühik: tk
Müügipakend: 1
Garantii: 60 kuud
Kaal: 0.76 kg
Saadavus: Tellimisel
Tarneaeg 5-15
tööpäeva
Mahub pakiautomaati: Jah
Hind ilma km: 443.33€
Lisa ostukorvi
Kogus:

 

 

Antaira’s LNP-0802-24 series switch is a smart 8-port Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch that supports IEEE-802.3at (Power-over-Ethernet Plus) on ports 1 to 6. The switch comes with 2 x 100Fx ports with SC or ST type connectors and supports Multi-mode in 2Km, or Single-mode in 30Km. The LNP-0802-24 series switch enables centralization of the power supply and provides up to 30 watts of power per port. This switch can be used to power IEEE 802.3af or 802.3at compliant power devices (PD), eliminating the need for additional wiring, and supports IEEE 802.3/802.3u/802.3x with 10/100BTx, full or half duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto sensing to provide an economical solution for the Industrial Ethernet Network. In addition, the Network Broadcast Storm Protection and built-in relay warning function alerts network engineers when power failures or port breaks occur.

Features

  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • 6-Port IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
  • 2-Port 100Fx SC type connector Multi-Mode)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~36VDC
  • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range - STD: -10° to 70° C, EOT: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
  • Included

    • 1 - DC Cable - 18 AWG & DC Jack 5.5 x 2.1mm
    • 2 - Wall Mounting Brackets and Screws
    • LNP-0802-M-24-T
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
Certifications FCC, CE, UL/cUL 508, ISA 12.12.01, Class 1 Div 2
Connection 1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Dimensions 46 x 142 x 99 mm (1.81 x 5.59 x 3.90 in.)
EMI FCC Class A
EMS EN6100-4-2; EN6100-4-3; EN6100-4-4; EN6100-4-5; EN6100-4-6; EN6100-4-8
EN6100-6-2; EN6100-6-4
Fiber Port 2*100Fx SC type connector 
 Multi-mode (2Km) - 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
Flow Control IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Free Fall IEC60068-2-32
Green RoHS Compliant
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Input Voltage 12~36VDC, Redundant Input
MAC Table Size 2K
Mounting DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional)
Operating Temperature EOT: -40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Overload Current Protection Slow-Blown Fuse
PoE Pin Out V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI-X Alternative A)
PoE Power Output 30W @ 53VDC (per PoE port)
Power Consumption 145 Watts @ 12VDC; 200 Watts @ 24VDC
Processing Type Store and Forward
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
6*10/100Tx (PoE+)
Shock IEC60068-2-27
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Switching Architecture Back-Plane (Switching Fabric): 1.0Gbps
Packet Throughout Ability (Full-Duplex): 1.488Mpps @64bytes
Technology Protocol CSMA/CD
Transfer Rate 14,880 for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Vibration IEC60068-2-6
Warranty 5 Years
Wavelength 1310nm (Multi-mode)
Weight Unit Weight: 1.7 lbs. Shipping Weight: 2.1 lbs
Kontaktid
Abi ja Info
Meie brändid
Uudiskiri
Kampaaniatooted
Uued tooted
Leiunurk
Pakikapid

Lühendatud lahtiolekuaeg