Switch: 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) PoE, 1 x 100BaseFX multi-mode ST, -40 kuni 80°C, mittemanageeritav, DIN, 12-36VDC
Pilt on illustratiivne
LNP-0501-ST-M-24-T
Part nr: LNP-0501-ST-M-24-T
Tootekood: ANTLNP0501STM24T
Tootja: Antaira Technologies, LLC
Ühik: tk
Müügipakend: 1
Garantii: 60 kuud
Kaal: 0.76 kg
Saadavus: Tellimisel
Tarneaeg 5-15
tööpäeva
Mahub pakiautomaati: Jah
Hind ilma km: 329.17€
Lisa ostukorvi
Kogus:

Antaira Technologies’ LNP-0501-24 series is an industrial PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet switch featuring 4*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1*100Fx fiber port with SC or ST type connectors and an option for multi-mode (2Km) or single-mode (30Km). Each Ethernet port supports an IEEE 802.3at high power PoE+ output up to 30W per port, making it ideal for applications that demand a PoE power source. This product series provides a low voltage input range of 12~36VDC with an internal voltage booster to support a 48VDC PoE power output.

The LNP-0501-24 series is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable. There are also two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range (STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides Ethernet connectivity with PoE functions and a fiber connection for mobile surveillance applications utilizing a low voltage power source as a battery, and for any other industrial automation field sites needing a 24VDC power source, such as, security surveillance, traffic monitoring systems, oil/gas and mining, facility management for power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, and lastly, automated production lines in factory automation.

Features

  • 4-Port IEEE 802.3at Compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
  • 1-Port 100Fx ST Type Connector (Multi-mode 2Km)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC Support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC Support
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~36VDC
  • Built-in 1 Relay Output for Power Failure Warning
  • IP30 Rugged Metal Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature Range - EOT: -40° to 75°C
  • 5-Year Warranty
  • Included

    • 1 - DC cable –18 AWG & DC jack 5.5x2.1mm
    • 1 - LNP-0501-ST-M-24-T
    • 2 - Wall Mounting brackets and screws
Certifications FCC, CE, UL/cUL 508, ISA 12.12.01, Class 1 Div 2
EMI FCC Class A
EMS IEC6100-4-2,3,4,5,6,8 / IEC6100-6-2,4
Ethernet Port 4*RJ45 Ports w/10/100Tx (PSE: 30W/Port)
Fiber Port 1*100Fx (ST); Multi-mode 2Km
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / 27 / 6
Green RoHS Compliant
Housing / Mounting Metal, IP30 Protection / DIN-Rail or Wall mounting
Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
Input Voltage & Connection 12~36VDC, 6-Pin Terminal Block Redundant Input
MAC Table Size 2K
Operating Temperature EOT: -40 to 75°C
Overload Current Protection Present
PoE Pin Out V+, V+, V-, V- for pin s 1,2,3,6
Endspan, MDI Alternative A
Power Consumption 145W @12~36VDC
Reverse Polarity Power Protection Present
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseTx Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTx Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3at PoE+
IEEE 802.3x back pressure flow control
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Warranty 5 Years
Wavelength 1310nm
Kontaktid
Abi ja Info
Meie brändid
Uudiskiri
Kampaaniatooted
Uued tooted
Leiunurk
Pakikapid

Lühendatud lahtiolekuaeg