Switch: 4 x 10/100BaseT(X) PoE, 1 x 100BaseFX multi-mode SC, -40 kuni 80°C, mittemanageeritav, DIN, 12-36VDC
Pilt on illustratiivne
LNP-0501-M-24-T
Part nr: LNP-0501-M-24-T
Tootekood: ANTLNP0501M24T
Tootja: Antaira Technologies, LLC
Ühik: tk
Müügipakend: 1
Garantii: 60 kuud
Kaal: 0.76 kg
Saadavus: Tellimisel
Tarneaeg 5-15
tööpäeva
Mahub pakiautomaati: Jah
Hind ilma km: 329.17€
Lisa ostukorvi
Kogus:

Antaira Technologies’ LNP-0501-24 series is an industrial PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet switch featuring 4*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet RJ45 ports and 1*100Fx fiber port with SC or ST type connectors and an option for multi-mode (2Km) or single-mode (30Km). Each Ethernet port supports an IEEE 802.3at high power PoE+ output up to 30W per port, making it ideal for applications that demand a PoE power source. This product series provides a low voltage input range of 12~36VDC with an internal voltage booster to support a 48VDC PoE power output.

The LNP-0501-24 series is IP30 rated and DIN-rail mountable. There are also two wide operating temperature models for either a standard temperature range (STD: -10°C to 70°C) or an extended temperature range (EOT: -40°C to 75°C). It also provides Ethernet connectivity with PoE functions and a fiber connection for mobile surveillance applications utilizing a low voltage power source as a battery, and for any other industrial automation field sites needing a 24VDC power source, such as, security surveillance, traffic monitoring systems, oil/gas and mining, facility management for power/utility, water wastewater treatment plants, and lastly, automated production lines in factory automation.

Features

  • Network broadcast storm protection
  • 4-Port IEEE 802.3at compliant PoE+ Function with 30W/Port
  • 1-Port 100Fx SC/ST type connector (Multi / Single mode)
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X Function
  • Store-and-Forward Switching Architecture
  • 2K MAC Address Table
  • Surge Protection: 2,000 VDC support
  • ESD Protection: 6,000 VDC support
  • UL Class I, Division 2 Certified
  • Redundant Power Input Design – 12~36VDC
  • Built-in 1 relay output for Port Break Alarm
  • IP30 Rugged Aluminum Case Design
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount support
  • Operating Temperature range EOT: -40° to 75° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
  • Included

    • 1 - DC cable –18 AWG & DC jack 5.5x2.1mm
    • 1 - LNP-0501-M-24-T
    • 2 - Wall Mounting brackets and screws
Ambient Relative Humidity 5 to 95%, (non-condensing)
Certifications FCC, CE, UL/cUL 508, ISA 12.12.01, Class 1 Div 2
Connection 1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Dimensions 46 x 142 x 99 mm (1.81 x 5.59 x 3.90 in.)
EMI FCC Class A
EMS EN6100-4-2; EN6100-4-3; EN6100-4-4; EN6100-4-5; EN6100-4-6; EN6100-4-8
EN6100-6-2; EN6100-6-4
Fiber Port 1*100Fx SC type connector Multi-mode (2Km) - 50/125um ~ 62.5/125um
Free Fall / Shock / Vibration IEC60068-2-32 / 27 / 6
Green RoHS Compliant
Housing Metal, IP30 protection
Input Voltage 12~36VDC, Redundant Input
MAC Table Size 2K
Mounting DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting (optional)
Operating Temperature EOT: -40° to 75° C (-40° to 167° F)
Overload Current Protection Slow-Blown Fuse
PoE Pin Out V+, V+, V-, V-, for pin 1, 2, 3, 6 (Endspan, MDI-X Alternative A)
Power Consumption 145 Watts @ 12~36VDC
Reverse Polarity Protection Yes
RJ45 Ports 10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
4*10/100Tx (PoE+)
Standards IEEE 802.3 10BaseT Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100BaseTX Fast Ethernet
IEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back-Pressure
IEEE 802.3at Power over Ethernet
Storage Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C (-40°F ~ 185°F)
Transfer Rate 14,880pps for Ethernet Port
148,800pps for Fast Ethernet Port
Warranty 5 Years
Wavelength 1310nm (Multi-mode)
Weight Unit Weight: 1.68 lbs. Shipping Weight: 2.0 lbs
Kontaktid
Abi ja Info
Meie brändid
Uudiskiri
Kampaaniatooted
Uued tooted
Leiunurk
Pakikapid

Lühendatud lahtiolekuaeg