SFP moodul: 1 x 10G LC SM 1550nm kuni 80km, SFP+, 0° kuni 70°C
Part nr: SFP-10G-S80
Tootekood: ANT000935
Tootja: Antaira Technologies, LLC
Ühik: tk
Müügipakend: 1
Garantii: 60 kuud
Saadavus: Tellimisel
Tarneaeg 10
tööpäeva
Mahub pakiautomaati: Jah
Hind ilma km: 1040.00€
Lisa ostukorvi
Kogus:

The SFP-10G-S80 is is designed to transmit and receive optical data over single mode optical fiber for link length 10km. The transmitter converts 10Gbit/s serial PECL or CML electrical data into serial optical data compliant with the 10GBASE-LR standard.

Features

  • 10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431 specifications for enhanced 8.5 and 10 Gigabit small form factor pluggable module SFP+
  • 1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70°C
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Low power consumption
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Included

    • SFP-10G-S80
Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Dimensions 13.70 x 56.50 x 8.95 mm (0.54 x 2.22 x 0.35 inches)
Distance 80 Km
Interface LC (Single-Mode)
LD Type Wavelength 1310 nm DFB
Operating Voltage And SD Output 3.3V
Warranty 5-year Warranty
Kontaktid
Abi ja Info
Meie brändid
Uudiskiri
Kampaaniatooted
Uued tooted
Leiunurk
Pakikapid

Lühendatud lahtiolekuaeg