Switch: 6 x 10/100BaseT(X), 2 x 100BaseFX single-mode ST, -10 kuni 70°C, manageeritav, DIN
Pilt on illustratiivne
LMX-0802-ST-S3
Part nr: LMX-0802-ST-S3
Tootekood: ANTLMX0802STS3
Tootja: Antaira Technologies, LLC
Ühik: tk
Müügipakend: 1
Garantii: 60 kuud
Kaal: 1.09 kg
Saadavus: Tellimisel
Tarneaeg 5-15
tööpäeva
Mahub pakiautomaati: Jah
Hind ilma km: 610.00€
Lisa ostukorvi
Kogus:

Antaira’s LMX-0802-ST-S3 is a 8-port industrial managed Ethernet switch that is embedded with 6*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet ports + 2*100Fx single-mode ST fiber ports. This model is a fully manageable industrial Ethernet switch pre-loaded with standard Layer 2 network management software.

The LMX-0802-ST-S3 has a compact form factor design with an IP30 rating, DIN-rail mounting, and standard operating temperature support from -10°C to 70°C. It also provides high EFT and ESD protection for industrial networking applications within factory automation, ITS, power/utility, water wastewater, security, or other outdoor/harsh environments.

Features

  • Network Broadcast Storm Protection
  • Supports 6*10/100Tx Fast Ethernet Ports + 2*100Fx Single-Mode ST Fiber Ports
  • Network Redundancy Support: RSTP/MSTP, and G.8032 ERPS (Recovery time <50ms)
  • Configuration: Web Console, Serial, CLI Command
  • Supports IGMP v1/v2
  • Supports QoS (IEEE 802.1p) and CoS/ToS
  • Supports IEEE 802.1Q VLAN, SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • Redundant Power Input Design 12~48VDC + Built-in Relay Output for Port Break Alarm
  • System Warning Setting for Automatic Warning through E-mail
  • DIN-Rail and Wall Mount Support
  • Operating Temperature Range - STD: -10° to 70° C
  • 5-Year Warranty
  • Included

    • 1 - DC cable –18 AWG to DC Jack 5.5x2.1mm
    • 1 - LMX-0802-ST-S3
    • 1 - RJ45 to DB9 Serial Console Cable
    • 2 - Wall Mounting Brackets and Screws
Kontaktid
Abi ja Info
Meie brändid
Uudiskiri
Kampaaniatooted
Uued tooted
Leiunurk
Pakikapid

Moxa võrguseadmed ja tarvikud

Weller

YE õpinurk